Home
Inquiry
Please Install Flash Player
Download from here

Glycerol Monostearate

HomeProductsFood Grade Chemicals • Glycerol Monostearate


Glycerol Mono Stearate or Mono Di-Stearate of fatty acids is produced by esterification of glycerol and fatty acids. It is one of the most widely used emulsifiers in the food and cosmetic industries. It is lipophilic, non-ionic surfactants available as an ivory waxy solid in the form of powder, flakes or beads. This is available in 40%-60% Alpha-monoester content. We are the leading Glycerol Monostearate Exporters.

Applications :

  • Baked Goods
    • Acts as a starch complexion and aeration agent
    • It reduces starch degeneration resulting in a softer crumb and longer shelf life
  • Confectionery
    • Chewing gum, Toffees and Caramel
  • Dairy Products
    • Ice Creams and Desserts
  • Fats
    • Margarines and Shortenings
  • Starch
    • Mushed potatoes and pastes noodles

Packaging :
  • 25kg Bag



Inquiry Form

* fields are mandatoryContact Information
Contact Person *  
Company Name *  
Address *  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number  
Mobile Number *  
Fax  
Details
Subject *  
Details *  
   


Select Language:

English French German Italian Portuguese Spanish